2017-2018 1st Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Middle School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2017 - 2018 first quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Sean Belton, Mercedes Bounnavong, Mia Davis, Kailey Decker, Ashley Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Gould, Ava Hurley, Julia Leitko, Ora Lin, Lillyann McDorman, Rachel Oppong, Genesis Rodriguez, Thalyta Silvano Daye, and Daija Speight.

Second Honors:  Yoofi Abaka Amuah, Amaal Abdelkader, Saja Adnan, Maryam Al Khameesi, Lizmarie Alicea Pena, Pharrel Ansah, Jacob Baronas, Amarii Beckham, Brigita Boafo, Lucas Bombonatti, Nathyus Bonefont, Simond Raymond Bruce, Jayden Burnett, Michael Burns, Owen Butts, TyghnanBrey Byrnes, Alexa Cabrera, Anaiyah Chiclana, Nathaniel Cohane, Denzel Daniels, Luis Diaz, Jazlyn Dieujuste, Italia DiPadua, Lois Divoll, Sara Doherty, Ciaran Douglas, Davante Dunn, Xavier Fernandez, Emma Ford, Maryam Guenoun, Taylor Hacker Pratt, Micah Haynes, Devondrick Ines, Gerald Jennings, Jose Jijon Gaspar, Zoanjeliz Jimenez, Trevor Jones, Caterina Krusas, Nathan Laprade, Janelle Layne, Lacey Lee, Lindsey Leitko, Olivia Ludy Speight, Angelic Lugo, Brian Maki, Desirae Marzuq, Ivy McDorman, Cori McInnes, Kolby Miller, Isabella Montalvo, Trevon Moore, Sean Murphy, Rena Nurhussien, Alyssa OConnor, Francisco Olivencia, Derek Oliviera, Jonathan Orellana, Shanay Patel, Katie Paulino, Phat Pham, Steven Phan, Angelise Quiles Leblanc, Tooba Qureshi, Zaylee Ramos, Yariany Ramos, Isa Reyes, Stephanie Ribeiro, Zachary Rich, Patrick Rigaud, Maria Rivera Feliciano, Ymaniliz Roman, Lizmary Rosado, Hailey Rosario, Angelina Sahin, Niah Sanchez, Keydalis Sanchez, Kasia Santos, Kaylie Santos, Victoria Santos, Meghan Scuderi, William Sheerin, Bryan Smith, Thais Sobrinho, Aidan Starcevic, Ulysses Stewart, Safa Subhi, Christian Tarnuzzer, Jan Valls Perez, Jeisnely Vazquez Pizarro, Riley West, Nicole Zalomis, and Jack Zereski.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Awurabena Anane, Hillary Asamoah, Trudy Atuahene, Henry Bolduc, Keira Gentilucci, Sophia Guerra, Mia Haynes, Maria Johnston-Medina, Melvin Kabucho, Brigid Keaney, Hannah Kuczarski, Mary Lambert, Prince Nanakobi, Caitlyn Parks, Lauren Popinchalk, Vafa Soheyli, and Rebecca York.

Second  Honors:  Yasmine Abouazza, Zakaria Adam, Evlynne Albanese, Eliana Aviles, Lilliannah Barrera, Isabelle Belanger, Hennessy Beltran, Angel Bencosme, Ashlie Boateng, Rosina Boateng, Kathryn Borges, Milagros Brito Pena, Kerly Brito Pena, Mayson Budzinski, Carlos Burgos, Charlotte Cain, Eric Campos, Katherine Chacharone, Caleb Cormier, Annabelle Corrao, Joseph Cortes, Ashlyn Cripps, Wyatt Dancy, Katherine DeFosse, Lorenzo Digiulio, Rose Erilus, Nolan Farrell, Grace Fitzgerald, Trisha Fynn, Angelina Generelli, Madison Georgopoulos, Jack Hale, Adam Hasan, Sarah Hermance, Kimberly Hidalgo, Emma Jalbert, Ashley Jenks, Evan John, Greta Johnson, Kaylee Kalagher, Palwasha Khan, Charles King, Dominic Krow, Saharah Kunutsor, Liliana Lariosa, Anthony Marquis, Axel Martinez Lopez, Shelby Mierzejewski, Jack Miller, Kevin Minkah, Sofia Mohamad Zarif, Alex Jhanine Molina, Viet Nguyen, Nasir Nickerson, Paul Njenga, Rithina Njenje, Liana Oduro, Iranny Ortega, Cananea Patterson, Samantha Pearson, Aracely Perez, Gianna Peters, Victoria Petrides, Tomas Pinzon Espinosa, Kailey Price, Juan Quezada, Crey Ram, Gloriany Rivera, Elany Rivera, Elijah Rivera, Kiana Rodriguez, Alymarie Rodriguez, Anaya Ross, Joseph Ross, Samuel Sabo, Mary Samir, Luke Shamaly, Leslie Siguencia, Tehya Silun, Sophie Smith, Brian Sundstrom, Hugo Torres, Aryely Valoy Perez, Victhor Vieira, Bethany Weinberg OBrien, Ella Wells, Success Whyee, Evan Wini, Ibrahim Yusuf, Samantha Zaorski, and Worla Zonyrah.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Narjis Abdulhussein, Sayef Alsabti, Julia Amaral Santos, Abigail Antonelli, George Aoude, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Amber Benoit, Michael Boutros, Simon Burr, Jordyn Calcagni, Maya Coulouras, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Sandhya Dhakal, Sheryl Domingo, Helen Dormah Boadu, Margaret Dowd, Mya Faulkner, Lily Fichtner, Brynna Fisher, Jada Garnett, Lauren Harper, Kenda Hassan, Jack Hastings, Grace Henderson, Ivori Hidalgo, Molly Humphrey, Dhoksia Jani, Asya Kabanov, Arba Kamberi, Kristine Khuu, Abigail Kiritsy, Kevin Koroveshi, Sophia Lam, Lucie Lang, Christopher Lavoie, Malaquias Loiza, Viona Male, Christopher Manxhari, Julianna Manxhari, Albi Marini, Isabella Marrone, Saoirse McGinn, Leah McNally, Joshua Menard, Rakela Mihallari, Ella Milewski, Sieda Mohamud, Alyssa Morales, Jayden Moreira, Damon Morris, Eleanor Murray, Nora Murray, Marianna Nascimento, Arieta Nasto, Simone Nelson White, Cathy Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Evelyn O Malley, Jallyssa Ohl, Isabelle Okala, Hana Olivia, Morgan Pandolfi, Alexandra Pandolfi, Sophia Pandolfi, Antonia Pelteku, Victoria Peters, Kayden Pham, Fabian Pinon, Yianna Pirperis, Rose Powers, Nathan Prentiss, Layana Rivera, Anna Rose, Marina Sako, Gabriella Sasso, Haniel Serrano, Hunter Siebel, Lusia Spaho, Lauren Stein, Leana Taraj, Parmila Thapa, Josephine Thomas, Alyssa Tran, Adela Vasili, Imani Vega, Tyler Vigeant, Alexis Wagner, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, Lilyan Zavras, and Sophia Zoghbi.

Second  Honors:  Dardi Agolli, Issa Al Khamees, Natalie Alvarez, Katrina Amoako, Andrews Amponsah, Alison Aponte, Innocentia Appiah, Arianna Asante, Michael Asare-Larbi, Messiah Attakorah, Andy Avxhiu, Santiago Baez, Nicholas Bailey, John Barsaleau, Joseph Benoit, Trishna Bhujel, Christopher Bilodeau, Chantell Blount, Ava Bogosian, Ethan Bombredi, Anthony Bourdeau, Colin Bourget, Luke Bourque, Katherine Bresnahan, Given Brown, Caleb Bruno, Nathan Bui, Ryan Bukoski, Shase Callender, Carlos Canizares, Nina Carroll, Phineas Cashman, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Olivia Cellucci, Zachary Charlemagne, Tony Chen, Xadia Cherrie, Thomas Cleary, Evangelos Comitas, Ryan Coonan, Jacob Cooney, Anthony Cormier, Olgeta Danga, Andrea Delgado, Jack Devlin, Benjamin Donahue, Colin Donnelly, Luke Evers, Jayla Familia, Katherine Farfan Picon, Pedro Fontes, Cole Ford, Naomi Galvez, Emma Gniadek, Amelia Granger, Alexa Grullon, Micaela Guries, Sabah Hammad, Sam Hanratty, Quinlan Harrity, Ahniya Hatcher, Raphaela Jean Jacques, Cedric Jizmejian, Phil Johnson, Viona Kalemi, Anita Kermani, Prajwal Khawas, Maeve Lagorce, Marlon Landaverde Mata, Jack Lang, Kyle Leighton, Joshua Lemieux, Arianna Letourneau, Jasmine MacDonald, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Michael Malinowski, Austin Manna, Tamer Mansour, Jada Martin, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Bryan Martinez, Alexia Maulucci, Eamon Mcdonnell, Liam McKenney, Zachary McWilliams, Mercy Mejia Pocon, Trevor Melnick, Samantha Mercak, Autumn Michaels, Robert Monegro, Erika Morales, Kenneth Moscozo, Dominic Murphy, Gabriel Nadow, Cody Nguyen, Ba Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Cristian Norman, Exauce Ntenda, Uchenna Nwachuku, Drew O Connor, Jake O Donnell, Angelica Ofarril, Kelechi Onwuka, Jasliana Ortiz, Luis Ortiz Ortiz, Angel Otero, Roselin Paulino, Ilia Pavliqi, Brandon Pen, Dominick Perez, Doris Perez Paxtor, Dylan Pham, Faith Pham, Isabella Piskator, Lana Pucyk, Alexander Quijada, Gabriella Ramirez, Onick Ramos Marquez, Jeremy Robles, Pedro Vincius Rocha, Nicholas Rodrigues, Kira Rodriguez, Marijah Rosado, Nyasia Rosado, Paulo Henrique Santana, Marie Santana, Angel Sastre, Samuel Schaefer-Richards, Nasion Shtrepi, Gerson Sierra Pocon, Emily Sliwoski, Aidan Smith, Connor Sotiropoulos, Michael Tasi, Matthew Terry, Albi Ushe, Malaikah Wakadilo, Colin Wanat, Samantha Wessels, Evelyn Wilson, Ava Marie Wood, Benjamin Wright, Mia Wright, and Anesti Zguro.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Gaddiella Acquaah, Aliya Addo, Judi Al Sayed Hassan, Gabriella Albaladejo, Xavier Almendarez, Anthony Alves, Sharon Aquino Chino, Yesenia Ardon, Herlin Arevalo, Daniel Arnold, Krizia Baker, Sean Bellin, Marjorie Boadu, Brian Boateng, Keziah Boateng, Jade Brousseau, Emma Brunelle, Olivia Burke, Sophia Chandler, Chinonyelum Chidume, Corinne Conety, Taegan Covino, Samira Dasilva, Mary Dawoud, Yadira Delgado, Toby Dokyi, Thomas Dyer, Andrew Ernst, Erika Estrada, Juliana Fernandez, Hailey Forrest, Antonio Garcia, Celia Garnett, Gabriel Garzon, Taylor Gazaille, Julia Goulart, Summer Gunton Lamothe, Johnny Ha, Hailey Hill, Phu Huynh, Kira James, Zackary Jennings, Victor Kariuki, Nicollette Kiorpes, Elefteria Kladas, Izabel Kruczynski, Grace Kunar, Hailey Laprade, Matteo Lopez, Belkisa Male, Kate Mccarthy, Viktoria Melka, Alijandro Ian Mendoza, Saul Murillo, Helen Murray, Clare Murray, Damon Myers, Geanna Naslazi, Aurelien Ngamo, Andy Nguyen, Kayla Nguyen, Lauren Ober, Kyanna Ocasio, Konstantine Paleologos, Roena Palla, Lianette Pantoja, Andrea Papa, Jostin Paxtor, Langston Pearson, Maria Pena Garcia, Jonathan Perez, Trinity Phillips, Nadia Pinon, Emmie Plante, Ella Polzer, Abby Pratt, Julia Prendergast, Anneliese Puch, Riley Quinn, Grace Quinn, Emma Quinn, Jack Richard, Mariah Rivera, Miguel Rivera Madera, Bethany Rodriguez, Evelynn Rogers, Fenix Rondon Javier, Isabelle Rose, Nellie Rushton, Natalie Rutkiewicz, Sedra Salman, Jeremiah Sanchez, Emily Schoen, Emily Sholla, Maxim Simakoff, Sophia Simmarano, Andrew Soto, Lucinda Suchenski Loustaunau, Molly Sullivan, Adella Thomas, Anh Tran, Rose Wairimu, and Caroline Zinkevich.

Second  Honors:  Nathaniel Achempong Gyekye, Jaden Adams, Sanarya Al Khamees, Sarah Aldulaimi, Erisbel Alicea, Jackson Allred, Francisco Alvarado, Hawa Amadou, Adoniah Asare, Jayden Atherley, Brendan Bango, Eliot Barakat, Lucas Barbalho, Yusuf Bassem, Megi Batelli, Merary Benitez, Enrique Bernal, Prince Boateng, William Brophy, Sarah Brown, Tyler Brown, Kenedy Cahill, Peter Capi, Ayanna Caraballo Wachira, Geovanny Carreno, Anthony Catanese, Caitlin Chakuas, Katie Contreras, Alejandro Cordero, Theodore Cove, Reina Cruz, Lilliana Cutting, Luis Da Silva, Jarrett Daoust, Jenna Dec, Ava Delvalle, Addison Deviney, Catherine Di Domenico, Angelika Dobrikovs, Jack Duehring, Gersi Dura, Aylin Espejo, Kennedy Etheridge, Thomas Evangelidis, Jalynn Felder, Alexandra Fisher, Ryan Flanagan, Sean-Ryan Friesl, Jordan Gagliastro, Sophia Gahagan, Alanis Gandulla Rodriguez, Janaina Luiza Geronimo Da Silva, Adriana Giacobbi, Michael Giarusso, Joanna Gogo, Stephen Gollaz, Javier Gonzalez, Denaysha Gray, Teddy Grillo, Sidney Hall, Jehad Hammad, Laura Harris, Megan Harris, Chloe Hsu, Gabriel Inoa, Odette Irankunda, Jessica Jacobs, Olivia Jansson, Aimee Jean-Baptiste, Azbe Jug, David Kakule, Andy Kalemaj, Jorgo Karamelo, Roy Karanja, Vladislav Kelin, Janis Kondili, Jadon Lai, Kevin Lai, Lyna Lam, Adam Landry, Brian Le, Madison Leclair, Karina Lubowicki, Kevin Ly, Clelianie Maldonado, Alyssa Mantzios, Joshuan Marte, Natalia Matias, Kate Matthews, Leslie Mburu, Azeir Mcclain Hines, Riley Mead, Leinanie Medina, Hailee Menard, Skye Mendes, Sarah May Mendoza, Destiny Mercado, Jenessa Miner, Habiba Mohamed, Desteny Morales, Elian Morfe Aria, Aidan Morrow, Asala Naeem, Isabella Ngo, Brian Njunge, David Nortey, Destiny Pabon, Glorymari Pereira, Caitlin Persson, Gabriel Pinon, Ryan Powell, Konstantinos Prodromidis, Odyssey Ramos, Arianna Ramos, Giovanni Reynoso, Ryan Richard, Orlando Rivas, Alejandro Rivera, Ella Rodriguez, Jayden Rojas, Yalexa Roman Irizarry, Abigail Rosa, Liam Rushton, Faith Sanchez, J Rose Santana, Savannah Santiago, Madison Sasso, Samantha Schwartz, Kevin Sholla, Emily Short, Emma Simpson, Kaylie Smith, Olivia Sullivan, Jacob Sullivan, Ryan Suyer, Ateh Takor, Sara Tamayo, Abamis Tejeda Vasquez, Collin Thomas, Gabriel Thorin Dos Santos, Alondra Torres Miranda, John Torres Santiago, Cassandra Mae Trondillo, Mackenzie Tupja, Ashley Vales, Thomas Vanasse, Sarai Vargas Villalonga, Jaricelys Velazquez, John Waltz, Noah Webster, Ryan West, Ahmed Xayan, Adam Zementowski, and Laura Zeqollari.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy

Grade 8

Second Honors:  Juana Baez.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Marvin Alvarado, Yasmin Bonilla, Yadhira Calderon, Candice Cooley Johnson, Katie Doan, Sophia Duong, Eric Hang, Nolen Jost, Everlinda Kusi, Naairah Medina, Ko Meh, Amy Nguyen, Steven Quintanilla, Kevin Tran, Anthony Vazquez, Zahkia Warren, and Peter Zheng.

Second Honors:  Kaylon Ahearn, Zainab Al Badri, Kenneth Angelo, Alan Arroyo  Quinones, Mordecai Bediako, Nana Boakye, Cassidy Bonsu, Aybryan Cal, Kyanisse Caraballo, Arisleidi Castillo Zapata, Anthony Cedeno, Dariluz Colon Brito, Briana Correa, Joel Cortes, Cecilia Cousins Rodriguez, Genesis Daniels, Jordan Davis, William Do, Stephanie Encarnacion, Jordan Febles, Molly Freeman, Makenzie Gonzalez, Nevaeh Goodrich, Imani Hendricks, Bessis Henriquez, Keishaun Hester, Aldean Hird, Allison Howell, Noah Klapper, Rana Kokaz, Lynn Lai, Limbert Lavandier De La Cruz, Mya Maldonado, Crystal Martinez Aleman, Ryan Mccumber, Matthew McElroy, Michael McElroy, Nga Meh, Reham Nazzal, Hiba Nazzal, Nazar Nazzal, Ruth Opoku, Mubarak Osman, Alyssa Owens, Victoria Pacheco, Ryan Peralta, Odin Rivers, Damaris Salazar Ramirez, Lissette Sanabria, Sharayah Scott Cummins, Juliana Solano, Alexis Soto, Mark Tran, Kaylie Trudell, Jomichalee Vasquez Berrios, Syncere Vilayvanh, Othelia Wadlington, and Elijah Wagley.

Cider Mill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Loi Bui, Naiskys Carmenate, Edgar Colon, Penelope Cruz Espinal, Jostin Delgado, Selena Dong, Luz Joseph, Hannah Klapper, Cindy Luong, Blake Manna, Hamna Nasir, Lisa Ngo, Jennifer Nguyen, Jaqueline Orellana, Julia Rivera, Thoai Thach, and Lina Tran.

Second Honors: Dylan Agyeman, Jumana Al Jumaili, Maryam Al Nidawi, Zachary Amidon, Alexiya Bailey, Maureen Bittner, Yolanda Boakye, Tahje Bryan, Nathan Bui, Zachary Coyle, Katie Cronkhite, Ryan Damon, Balika Dhital, Owen Foskett, Jordan Foy, Angelann Gachoka, Analee Gonzalez, Jaden Guzman, Liam Hartigan, Jasmen Haynes, Eric Hendrickson, Tionna Julius, Jada Kihu Davini, Nicola Laratro, Mickey Le, Raul Mancia, Raymand Martinez, Anesha Melendez, Janice Mensah, Kelvin Mercadante, Naghat Mohammad, Diana Nguyen, Khoa Nguyen, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Britney Quach, Amarelis Rivera, Adonis Rodriguez, Deyli Romero Mesas, Jayden Sanchez, Connor Spillane, Mia Stolakis, Leonard Tejeda Troncoso, Noelia Tolentino, Andy Tran, Joshua Van, Gerardo Vargas, Xavier Williams, and Amy Zapata Barrera.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Sandra Aguilar, Duyen Dinh, Prince Ofori Attah, Joshua Rodriguez, Luis Sanchez, and Kayla Tran.

Second Honors:  Seedra Abdulkhader, Jenalyse Acevedo, Michael Agra, Daryl Asante, Elijah Colon, Taylor Donovan, Monese Genao, Ruben Gracia, Daniel Hasanllari, Mugisho Karagi, Ethan Katz, Joanna Morais, Michael Moseti, Tommy Nguyen, Joanielys Nunez Camacho, Natalia Pomales, Rista Subba, Laura Toliaferro, Fiona Vuong, Kahmille Zeledon, and Kristo Ziso.

DaVinci Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Phillippine Asamany, Afua Asare, Archie Garmekollie, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Tina Ho, Cindy Lam, Rachel Monserrate, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, Tan Nguyen, Linell Nunez Beriguette, Grace Nyamekye, and Bikash Subba.

Second Honors:  Nancy Boateng, Roman Cerezo, Ben Cuddeback, Jeremy Delacruz, Joshua Divine, Frankie Dong, Favour Enwereuzor, Christina Gichuhi, Robert Hokanson, Amy Luong, Quoc Ly, Roselyn Morales Valentin, Dalena Nguyen, Monica Nguyen, Tamaris Oliver, Ella Rivera, Alannah Rueda, Daeshawn Strozier, Nicholas To, Danet Torres Fernandez, Tony Tran, Yalixarae Vega, Trinh Vo, Mateusz Wasiewicz, and Aaron Williams.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Lillian Grover and Carisa Hochkeppel.

Second Honors:   Kobina Abakah, Obed Amoateng, Liana Ankomah, Aaliyah Bethancourt, Brennan Landry, Keira Martinez, Tommy Nguyen, Luis Reyes Rivas, Gifty Siayor, Mary Thach, and Jadriana Valcarcel.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Isabella Archambault, Leah Berg, Owen Chase, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Ava Derr, Shelley Duodu, Katarina Fechner, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Kyle Jerszyk, Grace Kalinowski, Kady Le, Anthony Matimu, Cynthia Njoki, Katherine Noroian, Tiffany Rawlston, Glory Tran, and Rose Wu.

Second Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Kiana Alliance, Miles Appleton, David Asare, Arianna Belsito, Zoe Black, Guilherme Dejesus, Sienna Leone, Bryce Maloney, Malia Montalvo, Kenechukwu Okoli, Nathaly Pimentel, Hillary Quaye, Livan Sanchez, Emily Synan, and Drusilla Wilson.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Nexus Attiogbe, Yariana Bergier, Avedis Dola, Randy Huynh, Erika Lam, Naomi Orcel, Ryan Quach, Emma Robeau, Rhea Secor, and Avery Strogoff.

Second Honors:  Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Alixandra Coran, Natalia Cosgrove Atienza, Evas Dhespollari, Emmilyn Fini, Luca Frost, Jacob Johnson, Helen Kennedy, David Ly, Ricardo Mendez, Matthew Mingolla, Tatyana Richman, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, Emmanuel Joel Torto, Emily Truong, and Wondimu Weinberg-OBrien.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Lucille Billiar, Natalie Boucher, Laura Coderre, Phu Duong, Anya Geist, Denisa Iljas, Linett Lam, Emma Moriarty, Ai Vy Ngo, Eliana Panopio, David Ramos, Hilary Tran, Isabella Weyler, and Chloe Williams.

Second Honors:  Eden Bergstrom, Riley Campbell, Oliver Chase Norris, Angelo Digiulio, Hannah Duszak, Dhanya Goordial, Geniesa Hargrove, Stephen Kett, Nathan Lam, Ella Marie Marfo Missah, Naomi Medin, Benedict Morrow, Randy Sanchez Nunez, Caleb Skalin, Natalie Wamback, and Aidan Yauckoes.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Ashley Brea, Ana Giraldo, Jasmarie Henriquez, Simran Kaur, Petraq Mele, Andiyooni Naples, Amanda Neves Meireles, Jarell Pinto, Trey Tankersley, and Lenny Tran.

Second  Honors:  Betty Adu, Angel Agyemang, Hamad Al Assaf, Sharlenis Arias Mendoza, Deon Na Armstrong, Beyonce Asomani, Sarah Barbosa Santana, Adalia Borrelli, Daniel Carrillo, Anthony D Onofrio, Marian Dos Santos Rabelo, Fei Duong, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Nadeem Fawel, Marco Girardi, Rachael Githige, Stephen Grenier, Prena Gurung, Matias Gutierrez, Chyanne Guzman-Rios, Johnny Harris, Jackeline Hernandez Soto, Kaileigh Houde, Tu Huynh, Tariq Khalaf, Aya Khwa Murad, Eden Kimani, Geovana Libardi, Natalia Lopez, Alessandra Lujan Centeno, Zander MacKenzie, Josnielys Marcano, Kaylee Miraglia, Kelliana Muller, Dencie Nelson, Stephen Nganga, Celeste Ofosuware, Candice Orhin, Roberto Ortiz Cruz, Harshil Patel, Courtney Quang, Hannah Quang, Nicole Quinones, Jose Quintana, Brandan Raddi, Paige Rawson, Nayrobi Rivera, Illianna Robinson, Raul Rodriguez, Kimberly Rodriguez Torres, Heyshleen Rosario, Raneth San, Shanty Santos, Ama Sefah, Gladys Sosa, Karlie Tautenhan, Alex Thai, Nancy Tran, Kayla Vuong, and Diamond White.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Nana Agyemang, Janaya Davidson Foster, Isabella Grenier, Angela Hiranthom, Zainab Ismail, Damian Jadczak, Lorimer Mauricio, Rubi Ortega, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, and Sierra Snell.

Second  Honors:  Andrea Agyeman, Benedict Antwi, Karry Azeem, Nashaya Campbell, Leah Connell, Giana Conti, Jossyely Davila, Taevya Dawkins, Genesis De Jesus, Dyllan Deyo, Michael Elleby, Gwendolyn Gagnon, Liam Gandolfo, Alexis Gonzalez, Icema Gurung, Queenstar Gyamfi, Justine Hardial, Muhammad Hazqeel, Ashlee Jordan, Diego Jose, Balia Kebeh, Abigail King, Colm King, Zachariah Laflash, Michelle Lam, Paige Lane, Adrian Lara, Brandy Mercado Montanez, Melyssa Mota, Duyen Nguyen, Steven Nguyen, Tantine Niyonagira, Aidan Novia, Mariana Ofray, Alexa Ortiz Shankle, Analeis Perez, Maximo Perez Martinez, Michelle Rivas Cabrera, Anasty Rivera, Zaniya Lynne Roman-Ortiz, Camillia Romero, Lillian Saliiby, Yuliana Sanchez Reyes, Bryan Siniecio Iglesias, Emily Skebos, Gizelle Todd, Travis Tran, Yvette Umutoni, Arianna Viruet, Emmanuellah Wangari, Lynn Wanjiku, and Jenny Wu.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Jessica Calle Ali, Cesar Giraldo, Leah Jones, Anne Le, and Anejia Moten.

Second Honors:  Khadijah Abdulrasaq, Gabriella Delacruz, Donaven Dempsey, Emara Duanys, Elisabet Febo, Michelle Fosu, Temeka Fosu-Akese, Nadia Frempong, Prabha Gurung, Jamie Luna, Nasya Osei, Jonathan Quiroa Rodas, Ashley Rennie, Katie Vo, and Jayleese Williams.